758

Hemel Hempstead to London

via Leverstock Green and Brent Cross.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Green Line 748 serves Kings Cross, Ludgate Circus and Charing Cross. Service 759 journeys pick up from the Hemel Hempstead estates and connect with the London bound service in the bus station.

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops759758759758759758758758758758758758
Cupid Green Cuffley Court07:25--09:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--10until--------------
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent07:25--09:10--10--------------
Cupid Green Dunster Road07:26--09:11--11--------------
Cupid Green Denham Close07:26--09:11--11--------------
Cupid Green Arkley Road07:26--09:11--11--------------
Cupid Green Shenley Road07:27--09:12--12--------------
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane07:27--09:12--12--------------
Grovehill Dawley Court07:28--09:13--13--------------
Grovehill Basildon Square07:29--09:14--14--------------
Grovehill Turnpike Green07:29--09:14--14--------------
Grovehill Henry Wells Square07:30--09:15--15--------------
Grovehill Crawley Drive07:30--09:15--15--------------
Highfield Wensleydale07:31--09:16--16--------------
Highfield Westerdale07:32--09:17--17--------------
Highfield Bellgate Shops07:33--09:18--18--------------
Highfield Mercers07:33--09:18--18--------------
Highfield Queensway07:34--09:19--19--------------
Highfield Allandale07:35--09:20--20--------------
Highfield Fensomes Alley07:36--09:21--21--------------
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College07:37--09:22--22--------------
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street07:38--09:23--23--------------
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street07:4007:4509:25302511:3012:3014:3015:3016:3017:3019:00
Hemel Hempstead The Forum--07:45--30--11:3012:3014:3015:3016:3017:3019:00
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue--07:47--32--11:3212:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:02
Adeyfield Broadfield Road--07:48--33--11:3312:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:03
Adeyfield The Queen's Square--07:50--35--11:3512:3514:3515:3516:3517:3519:05
Adeyfield School--07:50--35--11:3512:3514:3515:3516:3517:3519:05
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd--07:51--36--11:3612:3614:3615:3616:3617:3619:06
Adeyfield Longlands--07:51--36--11:3612:3614:3615:3616:3617:3619:06
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road--07:52--37--11:3712:3714:3715:3716:3717:3719:07
Leverstock Green Green Lane--07:55--40--11:4012:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:10
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road--08:15--00--12:0013:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:30
Child's Hill Lyndale Avenue--08:20--05--12:0513:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:35
Finchley Road--08:25--10--12:1013:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:40
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground--08:30--17--12:1713:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:46
Baker Street Station--08:34--22--12:2213:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:50
Marylebone George Street (W1)--08:35--24--12:2413:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:52
Marble Arch--08:37--27--12:2713:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:54
Marble Arch--08:38--28--12:2813:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:55
Hyde Park Corner--08:42--33--12:3313:3315:3316:3317:3318:3320:00
Victoria Green Line Coach Station--08:47--40--12:4013:4015:4016:4017:4018:4020:06