758

Hemel Hempstead to London

via Leverstock Green and Brent Cross.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Green Line 758 serves Kings Cross, Ludgate Circus and Charing Cross. Service 759 journeys pick up from the Hemel Hempstead estates and connect with the London bound service in the bus station.

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops758758758758758758758758758758759748758759758759758759758759
Victoria Green Line Coach Station07:1507:4508:3009:0010:3011:3013:0014:3016:0017:10--17:0517:40--18:40--19:10--20:30--
Victoria07:1607:4608:3109:0110:3111:3113:0114:3116:0117:11--17:0617:41--18:41--19:11--20:31--
Westminster Abbey----------------------17:13----------------
Westminster Parliament Square----------------------17:14----------------
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross----------------------17:18----------------
Temple Aldwych----------------------17:20----------------
City of London Ludgate Circus----------------------17:24----------------
Farringdon----------------------17:27----------------
Clerkenwell Calthorpe Street----------------------17:30----------------
St Pancras International----------------------17:35----------------
Euston Station----------------------17:37----------------
Grosvenor Place Hyde Park Corner07:1807:4808:3309:0310:3311:3313:0314:3316:0317:13----17:43--18:43--19:13--20:33--
Marble Arch07:2307:5308:3809:0810:3811:3813:0814:3816:0817:18----17:48--18:48--19:18--20:38--
Marble Arch Portman Square07:2807:5808:4409:1310:4211:4213:1214:4216:1317:24----17:54--18:54--19:23--20:42--
Lisson Grove Dorset Square Baker Street Station07:3208:0208:4809:1710:4611:4613:1614:4616:1717:28----17:58--18:58--19:27--20:45--
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground07:3508:0508:5209:2010:4911:4913:1914:5016:2217:32--17:5618:02--19:01--19:30--20:47--
Finchley Road Station07:4008:1009:0009:2710:5511:5513:2514:5816:3217:40--18:0518:10--19:08--19:35--20:52--
Child's Hill Lyndale07:4308:1309:0309:3110:5911:5913:2915:0316:3817:46--18:1018:16--19:13--19:41--20:55--
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road07:4908:1909:0909:3711:0512:0513:3515:1016:4817:55--18:1718:25--19:20--19:50--21:00--
Leverstock Green Breakspear Park08:1008:4409:2910:0011:3012:3014:0015:3517:1518:20--18:4718:50--19:40--20:10--21:20--
Maylands Business Park Gateway Hotel08:1408:4709:31----------------------------------
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South08:1608:4909:32----------------------------------
Maylands Business Park Cleveland Road08:1708:5009:32----------------------------------
Maylands Business Park Mark Road08:1808:5009:33----------------------------------
Maylands Business Park Atlas Copco08:1808:5109:33----------------------------------
Highfield Farmhouse Lane08:1908:5209:34----------------------------------
Adeyfield Branksome Close08:2008:5309:35----------------------------------
Adeyfield High Street Green08:2108:5309:35----------------------------------
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road------10:0211:3212:3214:0215:3717:1718:22--18:4918:52--19:42--20:12--21:22--
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd------10:0311:3312:3314:0315:3817:1818:23--18:5018:53--19:43--20:13--21:23--
Adeyfield School------10:0311:3312:3314:0315:3817:1818:23--18:5018:53--19:43--20:13--21:23--
Adeyfield Great Road08:2308:5509:3710:0511:3512:3514:0515:4017:2018:25--18:5218:55--19:45--20:15--21:25--
Adeyfield Broadfield Road08:2408:5509:3710:0511:3512:3514:0515:4017:2018:25--18:5218:55--19:45--20:15--21:25--
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue08:2608:5709:3910:0711:3712:3714:0715:4217:2218:27--18:5418:57--19:47--20:17--21:27--
Hemel Hempstead Fernville Lane08:2708:5809:4010:0811:3812:3814:0815:4317:2318:28--18:5518:58--19:48--20:18--21:28--
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street08:2808:5809:4010:0811:3812:3814:0815:4317:2318:28--18:5518:58--19:48--20:18--21:28--
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street08:3009:0009:4210:1011:4012:4014:1015:4517:2518:3018:3018:5719:0019:0019:5019:5020:2020:2021:3021:30
Hemel Hempstead The Forum--------------------18:31----19:01--19:50--20:20--21:30
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College--------------------18:3118:58--19:01--19:51--20:21--21:31
Highfield Fensomes Alley--------------------18:3218:59--19:02--19:52--20:22--21:32
Highfield Allandale--------------------18:3319:00--19:03--19:52--20:22--21:32
Highfield Queensway--------------------18:3419:01--19:04--19:53--20:23--21:33
Highfield Mercers--------------------18:3519:02--19:05--19:54--20:24--21:34
Highfield Bellgate Shops--------------------18:3619:03--19:06--19:55--20:25--21:35
Highfield Westerdale----------------------19:03----------------
Highfield Westerdale--------------------18:36----19:06--19:55--20:25--21:35
Highfield Wensleydale--------------------18:3619:03--19:07--19:55--20:25--21:35
Grovehill Crawley Drive--------------------18:3819:05--19:10--19:57--20:27--21:37
Grovehill Henry Wells Square--------------------18:3919:06--19:12--19:58--20:28--21:38
Grovehill Turnpike Green--------------------18:3919:06--19:12--19:58--20:28--21:38
Grovehill Basildon Square--------------------18:3919:06--19:12--19:58--20:28--21:38
Grovehill Dawley Court--------------------18:4019:07--19:12--19:59--20:29--21:39
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane--------------------18:4119:07--19:13--19:59--20:29--21:39
Cupid Green Shenley Road--------------------18:4119:08--19:13--20:00--20:30--21:40
Cupid Green Arkley Road--------------------18:4219:08--19:13--20:00--20:30--21:40
Cupid Green Denham Close--------------------18:4319:09--19:14--20:01--20:31--21:41
Cupid Green Dunster Road--------------------18:4319:09--19:14--20:01--20:31--21:41
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent--------------------18:4419:10--19:14--20:02--20:32--21:42
Cupid Green Cuffley Court--------------------18:4519:11--19:15--20:03--20:33--21:43

A future timetable is available:

Service updates